Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer

Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1073638136

Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer D.M.D

Dentist

He is located at 11300 Overseas Highway in Marathon, FL 33050. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073638136. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 743-3410.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

Straumann $255
Philips Electronics North America $12

Other

Food and Beverage $268

Looking for more Dentists?

There are 6 other dentists in this region.

Dr. Thomas Lee Thompson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9713 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL
Dr. John Briggle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5800 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL
Dr. Leanne Kay Tinsley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2901 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL
Dr. Juan Carlos Buitrago
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 11399 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL
Dr. Gloriana M. Lopez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2855 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL
Dr. Christine Taggart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2 2901 Overseas Highway Marathon, 33050, FL

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer?

Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer's office is located at 11300 Overseas Highway in Marathon, FL 33050.

Does Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.

What conditions does Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer treat?

Dr. Thomas M. Kiefer provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dentures, Oral Cancer Examination, Pericoronitis, Teeth Grinding, Veneers. For the full list see this list.